Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Watercolor » History & Criticism » Leroy Neiman on SafariOctober 6, 2008  
Categories
Watercolor
Oils
Pastels
Acrylics
Sketching
Portraits
Figure Drawing
Color
Art Videos
Art DVDs
Other Art Links
Canvas on Demand - Turn Your Photo Into Art on Canvas
$20 OFF your $200 order at Canvas On Demand - Use code LS226 at the Checkout.
Free Photos
Check out this directory of free stock photos!
Leroy Neiman on Safari
Leroy Neiman on Safari
enlarge
Author: Leroy Neiman
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 149655

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 152
Shipping Weight (lbs): 3.6
Dimensions (in): 13.5 x 9.8 x 0.8

ISBN: 0810963329
Dewey Decimal Number: 759.13
EAN: 9780810963320
ASIN: 0810963329

Publication Date: March 1997
 
 New (7) Used (8)
PriceConditionSeller
$30.00
Usedbacobooks
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$40.00
Usedacadia-bookstore-est-1931
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(60 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Abrams
Date of Publication: 1997
Binding: Hard Cover
Condition: Fine/Fine
Description: 4to 0810963329 Hardcover in complete dj.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$45.00
Usedwahrenbrocks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(109 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date of Publication: 1997
Binding: Hard Cover
Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine
Description: 0810963329 Folio, off-white cloth, blind-stamped titles, 163 pages. A bright, clean copy in a bright, clean dust jacket.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$59.98
Usedwoodys-books
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$59.99
Usedsmart_choice
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(1086 reviews)
Location: United States (MN)
Comments: =excellent condition, hardcover with dustjacket, hard to find title, ships in 2 to 24 hours (s11)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$60.00
Usedatlanta_vintage_books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars(161 reviews)
Location: United States (GA)
Comments: Fine/Fine in mylar 13.5 x 9.8 x 0.8 inches. Book Description: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, 1997. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket protected in mylar.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$72.00
Usediliadbookshop
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(165 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Harry N. Abrams
Date of Publication: 1997
Binding: Hard Cover
Condition: Very Good/Very Good +
Description: 0810963329 Binding corners slightly bumped

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$175.00
Usedeoghanppds
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(41 reviews)
Location: United States (LA)
Comments: Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Date of Publication: 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good Plus
Description: 0810963329 Signed by Author Hardcover in dust jacket. Slight shelfwear to the cover on the top spine edge, otherwise pristine copy. Pictorial Dust jacket is bright and clean showing slight shelfwear to top spine edge, Signed nd dated by author on title page. Pin-sized scrape , should say chip, lower spine hinge, else near fine. Dust jacket protected in mylar coveringt.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days